ME/MS Program

Environmental Engineering (ENV.ENG)

1. Aisha Khan

S18-MS-ENVE-01 Hyderabad, Sindh

2. Waheed Ali

S18-MS-ENVE-02 Nawabshah, Sindh

3. Ramsha Aijaz

S18-MS-ENVE-03 Nawabshah, Sindh

4. Altaf Hussain

S18-MS-ENVE-04 Qamber Shahdadkot, Sindh

5. Muhammad Amin

S18-MS-ENVE-05 Mirpurkhas, Sindh

6. Ayaz Ali Samejo

S18-MS-ENVE-06 Tharparkar, Sindh

7. Sakina

S18-MS-ENVE-07 Mirpurkhas, Sindh

8. Qurban Ali Solangi

S18-MS-ENVE-09 Naushahro Feroze, Sindh

9. Mahtab Kapri

S18-MS-ENVE-10 Sanghar, Sindh

10. Syed Najaf Ali Shah

S18-MS-ENVE-11 Umerkot, Sindh

11. Hussain Bakhsh

S18-MS-ENVE-12 Hyderabad, Sindh

12. Bakhtawar Jokhio

S18-MS-ENVE-13 Naushahro Feroze, Sindh

13. Asma Leghari

S18-MS-ENVE-14 Tandoallahyar, Sindh

14. Aadil Muneer

S18-MS-ENVE-16 Sukkur, Sindh

15. Abdul Manan

S18-MS-ENVE-17 Sukkur, Sindh

16. Mubeen Rehman

S18-MS-ENVE-18 Dadu, Sindh

17. Iltaf Ahmed

S18-MS-ENVE-19 Jacobabad, Sindh

Hydraulics, Irrigation and Drainage (HID)

1. Javeria Ayaz

S18-MS-HID-01 Hyderabad, Sindh

2. Sabeen Manzoor

S18-MS-HID-02 Larkana, Sindh

3. Abdul Basit Solangi

S18-MS-HID-03 Jacobabad, Sindh

4. Muhammad Awais

S18-MS-HID-04 Badin, Sindh

5. Jawad Ahmed

S18-MS-HID-05 Khairpur Mirs, Sindh

6. Ali Asghar Sabzoi

S18-MS-HID-06 Kandhkot, Sindh

7. Ali Raza

S18-MS-HID-07 Qamber Shahdadkot, Sindh

8. Zulfiqar Ali

S18-MS-HID-08 Tharparkar, Sindh

9. Nazir Ahmed Brohi

S18-MS-HID-09 Hyderabad, Sindh

10. Sarwan Ahmed Nahiyoon

S18-MS-HID-10 Hyderabad, Sindh

11. Nawab Ali

S18-MS-HID-11 Kashmore, Sindh

12. Shehroze Rajput

S18-MS-HID-13 Hyderabad, Sindh

Integrated Water Resources Management (IWRM)

1. Mr. Salman Sarwar

S18-MS-IWRM-03 Kalat, Balochistan

2. Meraj un Nabi Rafey Siddiqui

S18-MS-IWRM-04 Hyderabad, Sindh

3. Dileep Kumar

S18-MS-IWRM-05 Tharpakar, Sindh

4. Mumtaz Ali Nizamani

S18-MS-IWRM-07 Hyderabad, Sindh

5. Dolat Singh

S18-MS-IWRM-09 Umerkot, Sindh

6. Talal Naseer

S18-MS-IWRM-10 Quetta, Balochistan

7. Tahir Abbas

S18-MS-IWRM-13 Vehari, Punjab

Water, Sanitation & Health Sciences (WaSHS)

1. Rafia khanzada

S18-MS-WASH-01 Hyderabad, Sindh

2. Jiya Sonani

S18-MS-WASH-02 Umerkot, Sindh

3. Shahida Sain bux

S18-MS-WASH-03 Sanghar, Sindh

4. Illahi Bakhsh

S18-MS-WASH-04 Qamber Shahdadkot, Sindh

5. Attiqa Nizamani

S18-MS-WASH-05 Badin, Sindh

6. Rija Shakir

S18-MS-WASH-06 Hyderabad, Sindh

7. Ghulam Fatima

S18-MS-WASH-07 Kashmore, Sindh

8. Vinod Kumar

S18-MS-WASH-08 Hyderabad, Sindh

9. Johar Pervez

S18-MS-WASH-09 Hyderabad, Sindh

10. Fiza Mansoor

S18-MS-WASH-10 Hyderabad, Sindh

11. Lubna Maheshwari

S18-MS-WASH-11 Umerkot, Sindh

12. Yasir khan

S18-MS-WASH-12 Hyderabad, Sindh

13. Seher Haleema

S18-MS-WASH-13 Tandoallahyar, Sindh

14. Noor Un Nisa Ghanghro

S18-MS-WASH-14 Naushahro Feroze, Sindh

15. Dilawar Hussain Panhwar

S18-MS-WASH-15 Dadu, Sindh

16. Pooja Malhi

S18-MS-WASH-16 Umerkot, Sindh

17. Farah Maqsood

S18-MS-WASH-17 Jamshoro, Sindh

18. Sanja Bai

S18-MS-WASH-18 Tharpakar, Sindh

19. Suhail Ahmed Jiskani

S18-MS-WASH-19 Tandoallahyar, Sindh

20. Qanita Tarique

S18-MS-WASH-20 Karachi, Sindh

Ph.D Program

Environmental Engineering (ENV.ENG)

1. Sundus Saeed

S18-PhD-ENVE-01 Sukkur, Sindh

2. Kaleemullah Shaikh

S18-PhD-ENVE-02 Hyderabad, Sindh

3. Azizullah

17-PhD-ENVE-03 Sukkur, Sindh

4. Muhammad Hammad Siddiqui

S18-PhD-ENVE-04 Hyderabad, Sindh

5. Uzma Imran

S18-PhD-ENVE-05 Thatta, Sindh

Hydraulics, Irrigation and Drainage (HID)

1. Waqas Ahmed

S18-PhD-HID-01 Hyderabad, Sindh

Integrated Water Resources Management (IWRM)

1. Ghulam Hussain Dars

S18-PhD-IWRM-01 Tando Muhammad Khan, Sindh

2. Rakhshinda Bano

S18-PhD-IWRM-02 Gilgit