ME/MS Program

Environmental Engineering (ENV.ENG)

1. Shane Zehra

17-MS-EnvE-01 Hyderabad, Sindh

2. Abdul Basit Kalhoro

17-MS-EnvE-02 Pano Akil, Sindh

3. Abdul Hanan

17-MS-EnvE-05 Hyderabad, Sindh

4. Hamza Sarwar

17-MS-EnvE-06 Digri, Sindh

5. Sorth Ansari

17-MS-EnvE-07 Naushahro Feroze, Sindh

6. Suresh Kumar

17-MS-EnvE-08 Tharparkar, Sindh

7. Aizaz Ali Qureshi

17-MS-EnvE-09 Jamshoro, Sindh

8. Marui Uqaili

17-MS-EnvE-11 Thatta, Sindh

9. Ali Akbar Mustafa

17-MS-EnvE-12 Nawabshah, Sindh

10. Samiullah Khaskheli

17-MS-EnvE-13 Sanghar, Sindh

11. Muammar Ali

17-MS-EnvE-14 Pacca Chang

12. Soomal baloch

17-MS-EnvE-15 Sukkur, Sindh

13. Muhamamd Ali Mangi

17-MS-EnvE-16 Sukkur, Sindh

14. Sabira Muneer

17-MS-EnvE-17 Mehar, Sindh

15. Danish Shafi

17-MS-EnvE-19 Hyderabad, Sindh

16. Saira Sidhu

17-MS-EnvE-20 Sanghar, Sindh

17. Aqsa Kiran

17-MS-EnvE-21 Digri, Sindh

18. Kiran Memon

17-MS-EnvE-22 Khairpur Mirs

Hydraulics, Irrigation and Drainage (HID)

1. Yugal Kishore

17-MS-HID-03 Umerkot, Sindh

2. Waqas Inam

17-MS-HID-07 Mingora

3. Abdul Ghani

17-MS-HID-08 Kandiaro

54. Eshwar Lal

17-MS-HID-09 Darya Khan Mari

5. Arslan Mehmood

17-MS-HID-12 Sialkot, Punjab

6. Asma Memon

17-MS-HID-14 Gambat, Sindh

7. Shafique Ahmed Bhatti

17-MS-HID-16 Bhiria, Sindh

8. Faiza Kalhoro

17-MS-HID-17 Dadu, Sindh

9. Kainat Kalhoro

17-MS-HID-18 Dadu, Sindh

Integrated Water Resources Management (IWRM)

1. Umair Parvez

17-MS-IWRM-02 Warah

2. Abdul Tauqeer

17-MS-IWRM-05 Kandiaro, Sindh

3. Falak Naz

17-MS-IWRM-06 Dadu, Sindh

4. Zain-ul-Abdin Khatti

17-MS-IWRM-07 Dando, Sindh

5. Maaz Saleem

17-MS-IWRM-08 Mirpuskhas, Sindh

6. Saima Awan

17-MS-IWRM-10 Tandoallahyar, Sindh

7. Muhammad Shoaib Jamro

17-MS-IWRM-12 Karachi, Sindh

8. Zaki Zaidi

17-MS-IWRM-16 Karachi, Sindh

Water, Sanitation & Health Sciences (WaSHS)

1. Uroosa Javed

17-MS-WaSH-01 Sanghar, Sindh

2. Bushra Khan

17-MS-WaSH-02 Hyderabad, Sindh

3. Muneeba Junejo

17-MS-WaSH-03 Badin, Sindh

4. Marvi Sharma

17-MS-WaSH-04 Tando Bagho, Sindh

5. Suhel Kumar

17-MS-WaSH-05 Diplo, Sindh

6. Ravi Shanker

17-MS-WaSH-06 Umerkot, Sindh

7. Kashaf Soomro

17-MS-WaSH-07 Dadu, Sindh

8. Onaiza Syed

17-MS-WaSH-09 Hyderabad, Sindh

9. Iram Ayaz

17-MS-WaSH-10 Gilgit

10. Masroor Ahmed

17-MS-WaSH-11 Moro, Sindh

Ph.D Program

Environmental Engineering (ENV.ENG)

1. Shoaib Ahmed

17-PhD-ENVE-01 Larkana, Sindh

Hydraulics, Irrigation and Drainage (HID)

1. Aftab Ahmed

17-PhD-HID-02 Larkana, Sindh

Integrated Water Resources Management (IWRM)

1. Muhammad Arfan

17-PhD-IWRM-01 Faisalabad, Punjab