ME/MS Program

Environmental Engineering (ENV.ENG)

1. Ms. Raima Mahmood

16-MS-ENVE-01 Dadu, Sindh

2. Ms. Qandeel Khan

16-MS-ENVE-02 Hyderabad, Sindh

3. Mr. Doulat Ram

16-MS-ENVE-03 Umer Kot, Sindh

4. Mr. Shan Saleem

16-MS-ENVE-04 Tando Allahyar, Sindh

5. Mr. Shakeel Ur Rehman

16-MS-ENVE-05 Jamshoro, Sindh

6. Ms. Umama Soomro

16-MS-ENVE-06 Hyderabad, Sindh

7. Mr. Abdul Majeed Otho

16-MS-ENVE-07 Jamshoro, Sindh

8. Mr. Ubedullah Jaffri

16-MS-ENVE-09 Jacobabad, Sindh

9. Mr. Shafique Ahmed

16-MS-ENVE-10 Badin, Sindh

10. Mr. Ishfaque Ahmed

16-MS-ENVE-12 Ghotki, Sindh

11. Mr. Imran Khan

16-MS-ENVE-14 Ghizer, Gilgit Baltistan

12. Mr. Ahsan Latif

16-MS-ENVE-15 Badin, Sindh

13. Mr. Afaq Ahmad

16-MS-ENVE-16 Multan, Punjab

14. Mr. Agha Danish Ilyas

16-MS-ENVE-17 Karachi, Sindh

15. Ms. Jassica Lawrence

16-MS-ENVE-19 Sukkur, Sindh

16. Mr. Muhammad Raffae

16-MS-ENVE-21 Hyderabad, Sindh

17. Ms. Huma Tariq

16-MS-ENVE-22 Mansehra, Khyber Pakhtunkhwa

Hydraulics, Irrigation and Drainage (HID)

1. Mr. Muhammad Azeem

16-MS-HID-01 Naushahro Firoz, Sindh

2. Mr. Ahmad Abdur Rehman

16-MS-HID-03 Khairpur, Sindh

3. Ms. Uroosa Memon

6-MS-HID-05 Matiari, Sindh

4. Ms. Summaiya Shaikh

16-MS-HID-07 Hyderabad, Sindh

5. Mr. Nadir Ali Nizamani

16-MS-HID-10 Hyderabad, Sindh

6. Mr. Zulfiqar Ali

16-MS-HID-12 Naushahro Firoz, Sindh

7. Mr. Aqeel Ahmed

16-MS-HID-13 Naushahro Firoz, Sindh

8. Ms. Nageena Makhdoom

16-MS-HID-15 Naushahro Firoz, Sindh

Integrated Water Resources Management (IWRM)

1. Ms. Vengus Panhwar

16-MS-IWRM-01 Dadu, Sindh

2. Mr. Tahir Ali Shaikh

16-MS-IWRM-02 Khairpur, Sindh

3. Mr. Nabeel Ali Khan

16-MS-IWRM-03 Hyderabad, Sindh

4. Mr. Mehran Sattar

16-MS-IWRM-05 Tando Muhammad Khan, Sindh

5. Mr. Vipin Kumar Oad

16-MS-IWRM-06 Larkana, Sindh

6. Mr. Faris Ahmed

16-MS-IWRM-08 Hyderabad, Sindh

7. Mr. Salman Mohsin

16-MS-IWRM-09 Rawalpindi, Punjab

8. Ms. Uzma Jabeen

16-MS-IWRM-13 Hunza, Gilgit Baltistan

Water, Sanitation & Health Sciences (WaSHS)

1. Ms. Sumra Arain

16-MS-WASH-02 Sanghar, Sindh

2. Ms. Pashmina Iftikhar

16-MS-WASH-03 Thatta, Sindh

3. Mr. Ubed-ur-Rehman Memon

16-MS-WASH-05 Naushahro Firoz, Sindh

4. Mr. Imdad Ali

16-MS-WASH-07 Hyderabad, Sindh

5. Mr. Kanwar Malhi

16-MS-WASH-08 Umer Kot, Sindh

6. Ms. Shaista Mubarak

16-MS-WASH-10 Hunza, Gilgit Baltistan

Ph.D Program

Environmental Engineering (ENV.ENG)

No Students enrolled in this course.

Hydraulics, Irrigation and Drainage (HID)

No Students enrolled in this course.

Integrated Water Resources Management (IWRM)

No Students enrolled in this course.